Welcome to the Kreate Dental Limited (Kreate Dental) privacy notice. Kreate Dental respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data.

This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

This privacy notice is provided in a layered format, so you can click through to the specific areas set out below. Please also use the Glossary to understand the meaning of some of the terms used in this privacy notice.

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO, so please contact us in the first instance.

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together follows:

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the glossary section, this includes:

Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. Please click on Your legal rights below to find out more about these rights:

You have the right to:

Find us

Find us

Kreate Dental

Visit us

320 Hillmorton Rd
Rugby
CV22 5BP

Speak to us
01788 579 886
Opening times